School Slider Image
School Slider Image
School Slider Image
School Slider Image
School Slider Image

Staff

2020 Blackwell Staff  

Principal Mrs Kris Hudswell
Deputy Principal   Mrs Judith Wilson
Counsellors Ms Aimee Tang (Wednesday)
Ms Eileen Lam (Monday & Thursday)
Chaplian  Ms Katie Wilkinson (Relieving)
Kindergarten
KLemurs   Miss Heather Lane (ES1 Supervisor- Mon-Thurs)
  Miss Jen Stojanovski (Wed &Fri)
KDragonflies     Mrs Cristy Dabic
KHummingbirds  Miss Erin Harper
KKangaroos  Mrs Sharalynne Krensel
Stage 1
S1W - Yr 1 & 2  Mrs Deanne Witchard (Stage 1 Supervisor)
S1H - Yr 1 & 2  Miss Lauren Harvey
S1D - Yr 1 & 2   Mrs Danielle Hemmings (Mon,Tues,Wed & Thurs)
  Mrs Jo Wrigley (Fri)
S1G - Yr 1 & 2 Mrs Lauren Grima
S1T - Yr 1 & 2 Mrs Jo Turnbull
S1C - Yr 1 & 2    Mrs Rachel Cameron (Mon,Tues,Wed & Fri)
  Mrs Merryn Handley (Thurs)
S1M - Yr 1 & 2   Mrs Alison Mumford (Mon,Tues,Wed)
  Mrs Elizabeth Jaron  (Thurs & Fri)
Stage 2
S2C - Yr 4  Mrs Fiona Cooke (Stage 2 Supervisor)
S2A - Yr 4   Mrs Paula Anderson
S2B - Yr 3 Mr Chris Brown (Mon,Tues,Wed & Thurs)
  Mr Rob Samuels (Fri)
S2T - Yr 3 Mrs Dyan Toledano
S2S - Yr 4  Ms Stephanie Coard
S2L - Yr 3 & 4 Mrs Kathi Lockley
S2W - Yr 3 & 4  Miss Jude Washburn
Stage 3
S3W - Yr 6  Mr Rod Woolard (Stage 3 Supervisor)
 

Ms Tess Bratusa (Maternity Leave from Term 1 Week 7 - 2020)  

S3K     Yr 5     Ms Kellie Balloch
S3MK Yr 5  Mrs Michelle Kenning
S3R     Yr 5   Mrs Kim Reed 
S3B     Yr 5 & 6 Mrs Rachel Bulluss
S3F     Yr 6 Mr Hani Farag 
S3M   Yr 6  Miss Milica Makragic
 
Library  Miss Tracy Harris
Literacy & Numeracy Support Mrs Pauline Richmond (Mon, Tues & Fri)
Literacy & Numeracy Support/EALD Mrs Bev Reynolds (Tues, Wed, Thurs)
RFF Mrs Kylie McIntosh (Tues, Wed & Thurs)
RFF     Mrs Adele Loscialpo (Tues, Wed & Thurs)
RFF   Mrs Kerri Cummins (Tues, Wed & Thurs)
RFF    Mrs Merryn Handley (Tues & Wed)
Sport & RFF Mr Rob Samuels
LaST Mrs Peta Del Carmen
Social Skills  Mrs Jenny Naglic (Thurs & Fri)
Admin Manager     Mrs Ann-Marie Takami
Admin Officer  Mrs Grace Farnham
Admin Officer   Mrs Cheryl Wolstencroft
Admin Officer Mrs Rachael Ghobrial
SLSO Mrs Hazel Henderson (Tues, Wed & Thur)
SLSO  Ms Meredith Cooper (Mon,Tues,Wed & Fri)
SLSO  Mrs Renee Saia
SLSO   Mrs Jacky Gavin
AEW   Ms Allyson Drake (Thur & Fri)
GA   Mr Trevor Gorman
Canteen Melissa Brown
Cleaners   Mrs Pat Crowe
  Ms Maria Membreno
  Ms Gulsen Alkan